EltaMD Renew Eye Gel

Diminishes the look of dark circles and fine lines

EltaMD Renew Eye Gel Eye Treatment Creams EltaMD 0.5 fl. oz. Shop at Exclusive Beauty
EltaMD Renew Eye Gel Eye Treatment Creams EltaMD Shop at Exclusive Beauty
EltaMD Renew Eye Gel Eye Treatment Creams EltaMD Shop at Exclusive Beauty

EltaMD Renew Eye Gel

Diminishes the look of dark circles and fine lines

$65.00
$65.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $16.25 with

Pay using HSA/FSA with flex Select Flex at checkout to check your eligibility paying with your HSA/FSA card for your items

FREE GIFT with $139+ EltaMD Purchase

FREE GIFT with $139+ EltaMD Purchase

Receive FREE EltaMD UV Physical Broad Spectrum SPF 41 Full Size with $139+ EltaMD Purchase

Gift will automatically be added to cart. Limited time only. While supplies last.

EltaMD Renew Eye Gel Eye Treatment Creams EltaMD 0.5 fl. oz. Shop at Exclusive Beauty

Vendor: EltaMD

EltaMD Renew Eye Gel

$65.00

Vendor: EltaMD

EltaMD Renew Eye Gel

$65.00
Size: 0.5 fl. oz.

Brighten, de-puff, and smooth the delicate under-eye area with this powerful yet gentle eye treatment.

EltaMD Renew Eye Gel is a dermatologist-developed eye treatment designed to reduce the appearance of under-eye puffiness, dark circles, and fine lines. Formulated with peptides, hyaluronic acid, niacinamide, and natural extracts, this lightweight gel targets visible signs of fatigue and aging while delivering deep hydration and long-lasting soothing benefits.

Perfect for daily use, this fast-absorbing gel is safe for all skin types, including sensitive and post-procedure skin.

Benefits:

  • Reduces the appearance of puffiness, dark circles, and fine lines

  • Brightens and refreshes tired-looking eyes

  • Hydrates and smooths the delicate under-eye skin

  • Oil-free, fragrance-free, and non-comedogenic

  • Safe for all skin types, including sensitive skin

  • Gentle enough for twice-daily use

Ideal For:

  • Puffiness, dark circles, and crow’s feet

  • Sensitive or post-procedure skin

  • Morning and nighttime skincare routines

  • All skin types looking for a lightweight, anti-aging eye gel

Why We Recommend It:

EltaMD Renew Eye Gel is a clinically backed eye treatment that delivers real results with a gentle, non-irritating formula. It’s a go-to product for reducing visible signs of fatigue and aging—leaving your eyes looking brighter, firmer, and more refreshed.

Gluten-Free

Gluten-Free

Non-comedogenic

Non-comedogenic

Dye-Free

Dye-Free

Paraben-Free

Paraben-Free

Hypoallergenic

Hypoallergenic

Dermatologist Tested

Dermatologist Tested

Use EltaMD Renew Eye Gel every morning under makeup or alone.

Reapply to clean skin at night.

Apply a small amount to the skin around the eye area and massage in gently with fingertips.

Purified Water, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hdi/trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer, Glycerin, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8, Glycosaminoglycans, Butylene Glycol, A panthenol, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, A niacinamide, Citrullus Vulgaris (watermelon) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (apple) Fruit Extract, Lens Esculenta (lentil) Fruit Extract, Sodium Pca, Sodium Hyaluronate, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Sodium Hydroxide, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Sodium Bisulfite, Calcium Ketogluconate, Sodium Lactate, Silica, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Citric Acid, Polyisobutene, Disodium Edta, Peg-7 Trimethylolpropane Coconut Ether.

Peptides: Acetyl Hexapeptide-8: Peptide that relaxes the eye area muscles that create expression lines and wrinkles by interrupting the chemical signal that causes the contractions

Vitamins C & E: Antioxidant that reduces free radicals to help diminish the visible signs of aging

Niacinamide (Vitamin B3): Anti-inflammatory that reduces redness and minimizes the appearance of dry or damaged skin and restores suppleness

Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid): Retains moisture and improves skin feel by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness

EltaMD Renew Eye Gel — Frequently Asked Questions

Is EltaMD Renew Eye Gel suitable for all skin types?

EltaMD Renew Eye Gel is specifically formulated to be safe and effective for all skin types, including sensitive and post-procedure skin. The oil-free and non-comedogenic formula ensures it won't clog pores, making it a reliable choice for those looking to address under eye puffiness without irritation. Its lightweight gel texture absorbs quickly while providing necessary hydration.

Can I use EltaMD Renew Eye Gel twice a day?

Yes, you can apply EltaMD Renew Eye Gel both morning and night as part of your regular skincare routine. This gentle treatment works to brighten and smooth the delicate eye area while you sleep and throughout the day. It integrates easily into your regimen among other specialized eye creams for consistent results.

Does EltaMD Renew Eye Gel help with dark circles and fine lines?

EltaMD Renew Eye Gel is designed to reduce the appearance of dark circles, fine lines, and crow’s feet using a blend of peptides, hyaluronic acid, and niacinamide. These active ingredients work together to hydrate the skin and improve the look of tired, fatigued eyes. For further tips on managing these concerns, you can explore our guide on dark circles under eyes.

What are the key benefits of using EltaMD Renew Eye Gel?

The primary benefits of EltaMD Renew Eye Gel include a visible reduction in under-eye puffiness, a brighter complexion, and smoothed, hydrated skin. It is fragrance-free and provides a refreshing sensation that targets visible signs of aging and fatigue. By incorporating this gel into your daily routine, you can support a more firm and rejuvenated appearance around the eyes.

Make up to 12 monthly payments when you shop with Sezzle

Payment Methods and qualifying promos available at checkout.

Not all will qualify. Restrictions apply.

Make up to 12 monthly payments when you shop with Shop Pay.

Payment Methods and qualifying promos available at checkout.

Not all will qualify. Restrictions apply.

Make up to 12 monthly payments when you shop with Afterpay.

Payment Methods and qualifying promos available at checkout.

Not all will qualify. Restrictions apply.

Frequently Bought Together

Example product title
$65.00
$65.00
Example product title
$65.00
$65.00
Example product title
$65.00
$65.00

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS